Horse Play In May

Horse Play In May 2014

The 2014 Horse Play In May had a wonderful turnout this year.

Results for Division Championship and Reserve Championship are posted below. Winners for the Ariat Raffles are posted on the Tack Shop Website – go to “What’s Happening”.

Thanks again to everyone who participated.

2014 HPIM Final Results for Championship and Reserve Championship for SCUEC Classes
Saturday& Sunday, May 17& 18, 2014
Division Class Name # Exhibitor Name Horse Division Champ/Reserve
1 Starter Trotting Poles 439 Helen Fredrick Daniel Champion
1 Starter Trotting Poles 500 Diane Freeman Main Attraction Reserve Champion
2 Green Rider(18″) 440 Karl Deily On The Rocks Champion
2 Green Rider (18″) 499 Taylor Hyte Main Attaction Reserve Champion
3 Green Horse (18″) 424 Laurel Hanna Pretty in Pink Champion
3 Green Horse (18″) 443 Sally Brady Finn McMissile Reserve Champion
4 Youth Hopeful Hunter (2′) 401 Alyssa Brooks Worth The Trip Champion
4 Youth Hopeful Hunter (2′) 449 Sydney Allen Easter Lily Reserve Champion
5 Adult Hopeful Hunter (2′) 420 Anneclaire Edwards Nimbus Champion
5 Adult Hopeful Hunter (2′) 441 Brittany Clack Chicks Come Beggin Reserve Champion
6 Youth Low Hunter (2’3″) 444 Emilee Pitt Johnny Blue Eyes Champion
6 Youth Low Hunter (2’3″) 401 Alyssa Brooks Worth The Trip Reserve Champion
8 Mid Hunter (2’6″) 493 Emiy Ann Bates Coal Champion
8 Mid Hunter (2’6″) 450 Brenna Allen Without Makeup Reserve Champion
9 Getting There Hunter (2’9″) 450 Brenna Allen Without Makeup Champion
9 Getting There Hunter (2’9″) 425 Grace Rea Prescribed to be a Bay Reserve Champion
10 Open Hunter (3′) 492 Lauren Jay Wimbledon s Will Champion
10 Open Hunter (3′) 435 Marilyn Brown Sam Reserve Champion
12 Schooling Jumper 492 Lauren Jay Wimbledon s Will Champion
12 Schooling Jumper 450 Brenna Allen Without Makeup Reserve Champion
13 Combined Test 315 Susan Haslam One For the Road Champion
13 Combined Test 415 Sydney Brooks Ace in the Hole Reserve Champion
14 Intro Dressage 422 Amy Nichols Kong Champion
14 Intro Dressage 419 Stephanie Keck Paparazzi Reserve Champion
15 Eventing Dressage 307 Hannah Owens Makers Mark Champion
15 Eventing Dressage 437 Lisa Tygielski Cinco de Maio Reserve Champion
16 Training Level Dressage 170 Elizabeth Morosani Aslan Champion
16 Training Level Dressage 439 Helen Fredrick Daniel Reserve Champion
17 1st Level Dressage 437 Lisa Tygielski Cinco de Maio Champion
17 1st Level Dressage 311 Shanon Thatcher Magnum Reserve Champion
18 2nd LevelDressage 308 Julie Bates Maddie Champion
18 2nd LevelDressage 311 Shanon Thatcher Magnum Reserve Champion

To view and print forms and fliers CLICK ribbons below

BlueRibbonsRedRibbonsWhiteRibbons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Host Hotel is Comfort Inn of Clemson, SC –   For reservations with our show rates call Hotel directly at 864-653-3600  Continental Breakfast, RV and Truck Parking, Pet Friendly, convenient to T. Ed Garrison Livestock Arena.

2014 Jump Courses for HPIM (click to print)
Saturday:

1. Trot Poles Class 201
2. Trot Poles Class 202
3. Jump Course A Class 204, 207, 210, 216
4. Jump Course B Class 205, 208, 211, 212, 217, 218
5. Jump Course C Class 221, 226, 232, 238, 244
6. Jump Course D Class 222, 227, 233, 239, 245
7. Jump Course E Eq. Class JumperClass
8. Hunter Hack Class 215

Sunday:

9. Combined Training Course

 

2014 HPIM Flier

NEW-HPIM-2014-Ft